Angela Black
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 2130 East 4th Street in Santa Ana, CA 92705. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144500711. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 543-5437.
Conditions treated
Angela Black, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Angela Black.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 249 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 17011 Beach Boulevard Suite 300 Huntington Beach, 92647, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 225 1401 North Tustin Avenue Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 2130 East 4th Street Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 120 1221 East Dyer Road Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16580 Harbor Boulevard Suite O Fountain Valley, 92708, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 2130 East 4th Street Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2130 East 4th Street Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 225 1401 North Tustin Avenue Santa Ana, 92705, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 119 1913 East 17th Street North Tustin, 92705, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5201 Great America Parkway Suite 320 Santa Clara, 95054, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Angela Black?
Angela Black's office is located at 2130 East 4th Street in Santa Ana, CA 92705.
What conditions does Angela Black treat?
Angela Black provides treatment for Child Abuse, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Angela Black accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Angela Black accepts insurance.